About
Credits
Theatre
Television
Voice work/Radio
Directing
Photos
Showreels
Voicereels
Reviews
Links
Contact

Theatre Credits

Venue Production Part Director
The Chelsea Theatre A KINGDOM FOR A STAGE JOHN SHAKESPEARE Andrew Loudon
Kenton Theatre, Henley ALADDIN THE EMPEROR Heather Simpkin
Caledonian Park
(Wild Works)
BABEL THE HISTORIAN Bill Mitchell
Orange Tree Theatre LEAVING KNOBLOCK Sam Walters
Orange Tree Theatre MOUNTAIN HOTEL DLATZ Sam Walters
Watermill, Newbury BROKEN GLASS STANTON CASE Andy Brereton
Arcola Theatre VENICE PRESERVED ANTONIO William Galinsky
Northcott Co Exeter AS YOU LIKE IT ADAM / CORIN Ben Crocker
Orange Tree Theatre THE HEBREW LESSON MAN David Roderick
Cannisaro Park (Attic Theatre Co) HAMLET GHOST / GRAVEDIGGER Jenny Lee
Arcola Theatre MACBETH DUNCAN Mehmet Ergen
Arcola Theatre I CAN GET IT FOR YOU WHOLESALE PULVERMACHER Mehmet Ergen
Chichester Festival Theatre THE RECRUITING OFFICER JUSTICE SCRUPLE James Kerr
Northampton Royal Theatre EMMA MR WOODHOUSE Michael Napier Brown
Pentameters TARTUFFE ORGON Pamela Merrick
Leicester Haymarket THE SOUND OF MUSIC ELDERFIELD / SCHRIEBER Paul Kerryson
Leicester Haymarket WOMAN OF NO IMPORTANCE ARCHDEACON Paul Kerryson
Basingstoke Haymarket SHADOWLANDS RILEY Hugh Wooldridge
Westcliff Palace Theatre AND THEN THERE WERE NONE WARGRAVE Chris Dunham
Staines Theatre OLIVER TWIST MR BROWNLOW Richard Crowe
Pentameters PHAEDRA THESEUS John Edmunds
Chichester Festival Theatre THE RIVALS THOMAS Richard Cotterill
Chichester Festival Theatre PYGMALION SARCASTIC BYSTANDER Patrick Garland
Chichester Festival Theatre THREE SISTERS FERAPONT Lisa Forrell
Chichester Festival Theatre HADRIAN VII THE RECTOR Terry Hands
Westcliff Palace Theatre SHADOWLANDS JACK (CS LEWIS) Chris Dunham
Nottingham Playhouse ROMEO & JULIET CAPULET Caroline Smith
Manchester Royal Exchange IN THE TALKING DARK PAUL RICHARDSON Braham Murray
Queen's Theatre West End SHADOWLANDS RILEY Elijah Moshinskey
Riverside Studios, Hammersmith MACBETH SETON Malcom Ranson

PREVIOUSLY:

Four earlier seasons at Chichester playing, amongst other parts, LAVRENTI in CAUCASIAN CHALK CIRCLE, MONTANO in OTHELLO, DAVISON in VIVAT,VIVAT,REGINA, and DE VALVERT in CYRANO DE BERGERAC.

West End appearances as BALBUS in THE APPLE CART, Father AMBROSE in WALTZ OF THE TOREADORS, Mr GROWSER in LARRY THE LAMB, and THE FIREMAN in RHINOCEROS.

During two seasons with Birmingham Rep I played, amongst others, B-B in THE DOCTOR'S DILEMMA, STRANGE PASSENGER in PEER GYNT, HAMM in ENDGAME, and DE STOGUMBER in St JOAN.

Leading and principal parts in seasons at Leatherhead Theatre Club, West of England Company, Canterbury-Marlow, Bristol Old Vic, Sheffield Playhouse, Coventry-Belgrade. And two seasons at the Arts Theatre, Ipswich, where BENEDICK in MUCH ADO.. was one of my parts.